United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Patch Cable

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatiblity

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB
Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver Module

#22176

XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km IND DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
Price:
US$  61.00
Availability:
Available, Ship on Wed. Jul. 25

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, IND, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics with 1x SMF Cable

What is the simplest solution for connecting two Cisco Switches with 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics? Just one single-mode fiber patch cable. The figure below shows with 10GBASE-LR XFP Optics transceivers connected by 1x single-mode fiber optic patch cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 22176 Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Compatible 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 40191 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3 26388 CLE-BO Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP10GLR192SR-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA1X
Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review