Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20363

US$ 9.00

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85

  • 22.1K Sold
  • 2549 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
1968 In Stock, 
·1659

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·394

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·366

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·190

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Mar. 3
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 9.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 9.00

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x Gigabit SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 459.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3G-48-P Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997 Cisco MWR-2941-DC Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP Cisco WS-C2950ST-8 LRE Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2 with CVR-X2-SFP Twin Gig converter Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco N10-E0600 Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-I Cisco 7201 Cisco WS-C2960-24TC-L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco WS-C3750V2-24TSCisco WS-C3560G-48TSCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco ME-3400EG-12CS-MCisco 7300-NSE-150Cisco C6832-X-LECisco WS-C2960S-24TS-SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 2960S-F24PS-LCisco WS-C2960G-48TC-LCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-XCisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NMCisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CUCisco A901-12C-F-DCisco WS-C2960C-8TC-SCisco 6500 WS-X6748-SFP

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By D***g on 05/17/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
2148 Reviews
4 Stars
295 Reviews
3 Stars
104 Reviews
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
1 Review
2549 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.