FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.
This picture is about ID-SMXX6F.

Customized 6 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#21876
#21876

G.657.A1 20/10D Bend Radius Data Center Systems

US$17.00
FS P/N: ID-SMXX6F
FS P/N: ID-SMXX6F
1.8K Solds
99 Reviews
16 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC Simplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Simplex
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Breakout Type:
Fan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5m
Breakout Diameter:
2.0mm
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by 13 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

6 Fibers 9/125 Single Mode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
6 Fibers
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius (mm)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22dB/km
Breakout Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0/0.9mm
Trunk Outside Diameter (OD)
8.5-9.5mm/5.0-5.4mm
Breakout Type
0.3m/0.5m Equal Breakout (Default)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-10~60°C
Storage Temperature
-40~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable is easy for management and saves cabling space.

Pre-Terminated Connector

No splicing or connector assembly, reducing lots of time.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endface of APC is polished at an 8° angle and UPC is polished with no angle. Please note
that the two connectors cannot be mated or they will be unusable.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is less than 3m.

Two Cable Diameters for Different Wiring Needs
The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high-density data centers
but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.
0.9mm cable for rack/wall mount enclosures.
2.0mm cable for high-density cabling.
Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (16)Cable Diameter (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    89
    10
    0
    0
    0

    M***e

    Zambia

    December 09, 2022
    5.0
    Items shipped as advertised, very good quality and very fast delivery period. My account manager was always communicating at every stage of the purchase process. I will certainly buy again and recommend this product to anyone.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    1***5

    Germany

    December 01, 2021
    5.0
    Pointed me in the right direction.
    I need to extend 24 strands of fiber across a room (about 10m). I would like to have a 1U patch panel on each side with LC connectors. Finally adopted their suggestion to use the adapter panel with 24F pre-terminated patch cable: LC adapter panel -- 24F pre-terminated fiber -- LC adapter panel. Stay within the current budget.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    C***n

    United States

    November 23, 2021
    5.0
    Connector quality seems decent and they secure in just as well as other brands at two to three times this price.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 1
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed