FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.
This picture is about FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC.

1.5m (5ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode Bunch PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#21263
#21263

BIF Tight Buffer Color-coding Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$23.00
FS P/N: FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
FS P/N: FS12OM4-LCU-BP-1.5M-PVC
6.9K Sold
32 Reviews
11 Questions
Length:
88 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
58 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 11, 2024
40 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12 Fibers LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
LC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850 nm/1300 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥30 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

Heat Shrink Tube

Well protected the joint against rupture

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Videos

Specifications

12 Fibers LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
LC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850 nm/1300 nm
Durability
500 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥30 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

Heat Shrink Tube

Well protected the joint against rupture

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications
G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$23.00

88 In U.S. Warehouse
58 In Global Warehouse