United States
Need Help?
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series
J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series

J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for HPE Aruba and OfficeConnect Switch Series

#21094
#21094
US$ 449.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
399 Sold
254 Reviews
9 Questions
19 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
Optical Interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP Interfaces On the Same Link
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

J9153A HPE ProCurve Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km over OS2 SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE- ER/EW. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel etc.

HPE ProCurve Compatible
J9153A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 5km
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (9)
Q:

by C***s on 06/11/2021

A:

by A***e on 06/13/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
R

R***s

Netherlands

05/09/2022
5.0
excellent service. thx
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 449.00

19 In Stock

FS Online Chat