Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex OM1/OM2 Multimode Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20809
3 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  4.00
FS P/N: OM1-XX-XX-SXAM-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.1m(0.33ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
US$ 19.00 via DHL, ship on Mon. Dec. 16
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables


Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSHPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM1/OM2Wavelength850/1300 nm
Fiber CountSimplexPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber GradeG.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)Minimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Loads (Long Term)200 NTensile Loads (Short Term)400 N
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorGray
Storage Temperature-45~85°COperating Temperature-40~75°C

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Indoor Harsh Environments | FS

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Customized Armored Patch Cables Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
Customized Armored Patch Cables Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Customized Jacket Material and Connector
Customized Armored Patch Cables Customized Jacket Material and Connector

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Armored Patch Cables High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

Customized Armored Patch Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.3

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    33%
    4 Stars
    67%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.