United States
Contact Us
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Simplex OM3 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20777
#20777
US$ 4.60
FS P/N: AM-OM3XXSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AM-OM3XXSX
345 Sold
7 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jackets:
PVC
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.4
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 23.00 via DHL

Product Highlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 20/10D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by P***l on 01/12/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
А

А***в

Kazakhstan

December 04, 2021
5.0
I love the size and ease of using/running this fiber cable. It's the armored protection that I thought and the cable seems pretty resilient as I was successful in running it in conduit with some other cables.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 4.60

Available for back order
Chat with us