United States
Need Help?
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20363
#20363
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
49.6K Sold
2600 Reviews
10 Questions
1582 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 26

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, FC-PI, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Catalyst Series (1)Cisco Series (1)
Q:

by K***n on 01/15/2022

A:

by R***e on 02/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

K

K***y

United States

05/05/2022
5.0
I bought from fs.com on recommendation from two friends, independent of one another, and am bolstering my home network so I unfortunately do not have a company name to provide. Thanks again for the excellent customer service and I'll certainly be using fs.com in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

US$ 9.00

1582 In Stock

FS Online Chat