United States
Need Help?
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#20358
#20358
US$ 18.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31-I
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31-I
8.3K Sold
257 Reviews
5 Questions
118 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-EX-SMD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5 ~ 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

Will these modules continue to be compatible after my device is upgraded?

by D***n on 10/23/2021

A:

Yes, it is usually possible to continue using.

by R***o on 10/24/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
R

R***g

Hong Kong

11/14/2020
5.0
Good quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 18.00

118 In Stock