Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#20358
Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  14.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Item location:
Seattle, United States
36 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·27

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·201

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-EX-SMD Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports) Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco 4400 4451-X Cisco 2960S-F48TS-L Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3BXL Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco WS-C3650-48PD Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDCisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-SCisco WS-C2960X-48TS-LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C2960C-8PC-LCisco IE-3000-4TCCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco WS-C2960S-24PS-LCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GPCisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco WS-C3650-48TSCisco 7600 76-ES+T-40GCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-LCisco 7600-ES+40G3CXLCisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-LCisco WS-C2960C-12PC-L Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.