United States
Need Help?
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#19591
#19591
US$ 179.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
127 Sold
17 Reviews
0 Question
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. May. 23
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Juniper Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
E

E***y

United States

11/19/2016
4.0
EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 is compatible with my Juniper EX4200 switch, thank you for offering me such a products at thereasonable price. Just keep your work up!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 179.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat