Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10G-BX20U Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#19561
#19561
US$ 179.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
167 Sold
46 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Sep. 7
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Cisco
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
V

V***r

United States

December 20, 2016
5.0
As always, easy navagating and easy ordering. Everyday, I will search FS.COM to check anything I will need for home netoworking.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 179.00

Available

FS Online Chat