FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.
This picture is about DW-10GSFP-40-C-I.

Juniper Compatible SFP+ 10G DWDM C-band Tunable 96Chs 50GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission (Industrial)

#194327
#194327

Semtech ILMZ 1529.16nm~1567.13nm Tunable Industrial ≤2.5W Duplex LC

US$1,599.00
FS P/N: DW-10GSFP-40-C-I
FS P/N: DW-10GSFP-40-C-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 7 Oct, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF,1529.16nm~1567.13nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Juniper compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver supports wavelength tuning and up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFF-8690 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire SFP management interface, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver supports OTN data rates and is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DW-10GSFP-40-C-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Connector
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
40km
Media
SMF
Wavelength
1529.16nm~1567.13nm (Tunable)
Modulation
NRZ
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Transmitter Type
Tunable ILMZ
Receiver Type
APD
Powerbudget
≥15dB
Extinction Ratio
8.2dB
CDR
NO
BER
1E-12
TX Power
-1~4dBm
DDM/DOM Support
Yes
Industrial Temperature Range
-40~85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Inbuilt FEC
Yes
Protocols
MSA SFF-8472
MSA SFF-8690
ITU-T G.698.1
Applicatipon
Support DWDM 10GBASE ER/EW application
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 2.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensuure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Wavelength
1529.16~1567.13nm Tunable
1529.16~1567.13nm Tunable
1529.16~1567.13nm Tunable
1529.16nm~1567.13nm Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Power Consumption
≤ 2.5W
≤2.1W
≤2W
≤2.5W
Channel Spacing
50GHz
50GHz
50GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
-1~3dBm
-1~3dBm
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-23dBm
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C
Protocols
MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8690, ITU-T G.698.1
MSA SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8690, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3ae CL 52, ITU-T G.698.1
IEEE 802.3ae CL 52, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8690, ITU-T G.698.1
SFF-8472, SFF-8690, ITU-T G.698.1
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed