United States
Need Help?
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#19369
#19369
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80L
496 Sold
184 Reviews
6 Questions
1 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 10G.

Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP10G-1510
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.0957Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

10G CWDM for 80km

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by M***c on 06/15/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
E

E***n

Spain

06/03/2020
5.0
About two months ago, we started to prepare for our new project. Then I contacted my AM to get some technical supports by providing our network diagram with detailed info. For our case, the distance between Site A and Site B is 15 km & Site B and Site C is 8 km. The tech support team offered us two alternative solutions based on our requirements (real-time monitoring). After discussing, we drafted a shopping list. They double-checked the list and advised that we should replace CWDM 40km modules by 80km ones. And they helped us to change the module types covering CWDM-SFP10G-1470, CWDM-SFP10G-1490, etc. It's worth mentioning that they even noted the color of the devices for aesthetics. Combined with professional and considerate, quite impressed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

US$ 389.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat