FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.
This picture is about CW55-10GSFP-10-I.

Ericsson Compatible SFP+ 10G CWDM 1550nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless (Industrial)

#187472
#187472

4G Wireless Semtech DFB <1.2W Duplex LC SMF

US$129.00
FS P/N: CW55-10GSFP-10-I
FS P/N: CW55-10GSFP-10-I
5 Solds
2 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 27 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Ericsson Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Ericsson compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application up to 10G.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-1550-10-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.31Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
>14dB
Receiver Overload
>0dB
Typical Power Consumption
<1.2W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Ideal for 4G Passive WDM Solution
This solution enables 4G base station expansion using color optical modules deployed directly on AAUs/RRUs and DU/BBU with one single fiber converging multi-station service. Learn more
-40°C to 85°C I-temp
Strict industrial grade reliability tests ensure performance in harsh environments
Low Latency
Market leading ultra-low latency meets the requirements of 4G deployment
TO Hermetic Packaging
Protect from environmental factors such as contaminants and moisture
Providing Stable 4G Wireless Conectivity
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design and EML laser deliver long-term reliable operation, saving maintenance costs at remote sites.
Semtech Chip
Stable Transmission
EML Laser
Reliable Network
10Gbps
Wireless CPRI
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment and strict adherence to GR-468 standards to ensure you get high quality and reliable industrial optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
1270nm
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

M***x

France

June 17, 2023
5.0
Easy order with good descriptions on items.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

O***e

France

June 10, 2023
5.0
The part I ordered came quickly and worked fine
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed