FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 7.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 7.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.

1m (3ft) Arista Networks Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8 x 25G LC Duplex Active Optical Breakout Cable

#181612
#181612

≤3.3W 30mm Fiber NRZ

US$819.00
FS P/N: QDD-200G-8LCAO01-E
FS P/N: QDD-200G-8LCAO01-E
3 Solds
2 Reviews
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 16 Sep, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Arista Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G LC Duplex AOC Cable (1-meter, QSFP-DD to 8xLC)

Arista Compatible 200G QSFP-DD to 8x 25G LC Duplex Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs 200G-SR8 and IEEE 802.3by 25G-SR. It provides a connection of a 200G QSFP-DD port on one end and to eight 25G LC Duplex ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QDD200-8LCAO01X to QDD-200G-8LCAO01-E, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-200G-8LCAO01-E
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP28-DD to Duplex-LC
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
1m (3ft)
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Type
Optical Cable
Modulation Format
NRZ
Power Consumption
≤3.47W
Power supply
3.5V
Extend Temperature Range
-20°C to +85°C
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs 200G-SR8, IEEE 802.3by 25G-SR
Application
Ethernet, 5G Front Haul

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested in the targeted switch environment to guarantee flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

F***y

France

July 01, 2023
5.0
I love these cables. I bought a bunch of them at all different lengths. They are just perfect for what I need.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***n

France

June 06, 2023
5.0
I always have an excellent shopping experience at FS. My account manager always replied to me in a good manner and the package arrived with no signs of damage. Worked perfectly on my switches. Will recommend you to my friends in this field.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed