Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange
Click to open expanded view

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve without Flange

#17581
7 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  1.10
FS P/N: AD-LCA-LCA-SMS-DX-FS
Polish Type:
LC UPC
LC APC
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·195

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Dec. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/APC to LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Product Details
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeAPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeReduced FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorGreenFlammability RateUL94-V0
Package Quantity1RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant

Product Highlights

Fiber Optical Adapter
  • Low insertion loss and good durability
  • Good repeatability and changeability
  • Excellent temperature stability
Fiber Optic Adapters  Fiber Optical Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Features Small Size but Excellent Performance
Fiber Optic Adapters Good Protection with Dust Cap
Good Protection with Dust Cap

The fiber optic adapter is loaded with corresponding dust cap to prevent it from dust and keep it clean.

High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

The internal ceramic sleeve is high precision to ensure maximum connection between fiber jumpers.

Fiber Optic Adapters  High-precision Ceramic Sleeve

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.4

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    57%
    4 Stars
    29%
    3 Stars
    14%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.