FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.

Arista Networks Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 60km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

New #174709
New #174709

Semtech Mitsubishi EML BOX ≤5.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$3,699.00
FS P/N: QSFP-eER4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-eER4-100G
3 Solds
4 Reviews
5 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 9 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Arista QSFP-eER4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 60km, LC, DOM)

The Arista QSFP-eER4-100G compatible QSFP28 optical transceiver module is designed for 60 km optical communication applications. This module contains a 4-lane optical transmitter, a 4-lane optical receiver, and a module management block, including a 2-wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, and enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-eER4-100G to QSFP-eER4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-eER4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1~6dBm
RX Power
-30~-7dBm
Power Consumption
≤5.5W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
Supported
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Modulation Format
4x 25G NRZ
Core Size
9um/125um
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, RoHS-10 compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom

Featured with 5.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Adopts WDM Technology to Transmit Signals
The QSFP 100G ER4 module adopts WDM technology that enables four wavelengths to be multiplexed to transmit on a single fiber, which greatly saves optical fiber resources.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
60km
80km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Cisco Series (2)FEC (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

V***r

United States

September 27, 2023
5.0
The packaging of the modules was so excellent and it arrived in perfect condition. They are also excellent quality compared with other popular brand. I will definitely buy your products again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***s

United States

September 21, 2023
5.0
I was very impressed with the customer service at FS.com. From product ordering to delivery, you have been following up and sending me notifications. I will bringing more business on your way later!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

A***l

United States

January 30, 2023
5.0
I installed these yesterday for an inter-floor connection between two cisco switches and they were no muss, no fuss. Works as advertised so I'm not really sure what else you need to know but I'd happily use them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed