FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches
2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches

2m (7ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable for FS Switches

#173234
#173234

≤3W 70mm Twinax PAM4

US$419.00
FS P/N: QDD-2Q56AC02
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QDD-2Q56AC02
9 Sold
2 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Jan 8, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable (2-meter, Active, QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56, 30AWG)

The400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 DAC breakout cable assembly is designed to meet the high density requirements of standard and combo connector configurations. QSFP-DD pluggable solutions enable 400G transmission. It is fully compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8636 and SFF-8679 standards.

QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56 cable assemblies are high performance, high bandwidth and cost effective interconnect solutions that support 400G standard applications with different data rates.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-2Q56AC02
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2 QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Media
Copper
Cable Type
Active
Cable Length
2m (7ft)
Wire AWG
30AWG
Minimum Bend Radius
70mm
Power Consumption
≤3W
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR)
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8636, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
400G with NIC
View products
400G to 400G
View products
400G with Server
View products
400G to 2x200G
View products

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Direct attach copper is suitable for very short links and offers a cost-effective way to establish a 400-Gigabit link within racks and across adjacent racks.
≤3W
Lower Power Consumption
Copper Cable
to Save OPEX
70mm Minimum
Bend Radius for Easy Cabling
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Cable Type
Active Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Active Optical Cable
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
400Gbps
425Gbps
Connector Type
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Power Consumption
≤3W
≤0.5W
≤11W
Cable Length
1-7m (3-23ft)
0.5-3m (2-10ft)
1-30m(3-98ft)
Wire AWG
26-30AWG
28-30AWG
/
Minimum Bend Radius
70-92mm
33.5-39.5mm
30mm
Media
Copper
Copper
OM3
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
LSZH
Specifications

400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Direct Attach Copper Breakout Cable (2-meter, Active, QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56, 30AWG)

The400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 DAC breakout cable assembly is designed to meet the high density requirements of standard and combo connector configurations. QSFP-DD pluggable solutions enable 400G transmission. It is fully compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8636 and SFF-8679 standards.

QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56 cable assemblies are high performance, high bandwidth and cost effective interconnect solutions that support 400G standard applications with different data rates.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-2Q56AC02
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2 QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Media
Copper
Cable Type
Active
Cable Length
2m (7ft)
Wire AWG
30AWG
Minimum Bend Radius
70mm
Power Consumption
≤3W
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR)
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8636, SFF-8679
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
400G with NIC
View products
400G to 400G
View products
400G with Server
View products
400G to 2x200G
View products
Features
Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Direct attach copper is suitable for very short links and offers a cost-effective way to establish a 400-Gigabit link within racks and across adjacent racks.
≤3W
Lower Power Consumption
Copper Cable
to Save OPEX
70mm Minimum
Bend Radius for Easy Cabling
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Cable Type
Active Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Active Optical Cable
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
400Gbps
425Gbps
Connector Type
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Power Consumption
≤3W
≤0.5W
≤11W
Cable Length
1-7m (3-23ft)
0.5-3m (2-10ft)
1-30m(3-98ft)
Wire AWG
26-30AWG
28-30AWG
/
Minimum Bend Radius
70-92mm
33.5-39.5mm
30mm
Media
Copper
Copper
OM3
Jacket Material
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
LSZH

Questions & Answers

All (5)Breakout Cables (1)Cable Length (1)Mellanox Cards (1)Mellanox Series (1)Warranty (1)

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

R***B

Australia

December 28, 2022
5.0
I received the cable and plugged it into my switches to compete for my 10gig connection in my rack. The ports came right up. I would highly recommend FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

S***n

United States

December 27, 2022
5.0
Worked first time, look good quality. Very Happy!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$419.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us