Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#17237
57 Reviews 22 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 39.00
US$ 41.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: UM-GASFP
43 In Stock, 
·17

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·8

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Dec. 14
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Stand-alone Unmanaged Fiber Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Specifications
Converter TypeUnmanaged Media ConverterPort Type1x RJ45 to 1x SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
MAC Address 1KCopper CableCat5e(≤100m)
Frame Buffer Memory512Kb RAMFlow ControlFull Duplex/Half Duplex
Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.02''x 2.76''x 3.74'' (26x70x95mm)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensingInput Power DC 5V
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°CPower Consumption3W
Storage Temperature-20°C to 85°CWarranty Two Years

Network Connectivity

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S3150-8T2FP, 8-Port Gigabit, 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W, Managed PoE+ Switch, Fanless

US$ 160.00

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Patch Cable, Gray

US$ 2.50

Unmanaged 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP, Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

US$ 39.00

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

NEOCLEAN®-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 6.30


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX and 9K jumbo frame
  • Small power consumption (3W), low heat and good stability
Unmanaged Media Converters 10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Unmanaged Media Converter
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

57 reviews

5 Stars
89%
4 Stars
9%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
2%
All Reviews (57)
Reviews with Pictures (10)
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.