United States
Contact Us
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#17235
#17235
US$ 5.10
FS P/N: OM4XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM4XXDX
165.6K Sold
99 Reviews
24 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Aqua
4342 In US Warehouse, Get It By Jan.30, 2023
14089 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.3, 2023
2160 Back in stock, Get It By Feb.7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with LC/SC Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Features

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 90~150N and 120~225N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (24)Cable Color (1)Compatibility (1)Connectors (1)
Q:

by H***k on 11/15/2021

A:

by H***d on 11/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***t

United States

January 24, 2023
5.0
Works as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 5.10

4342 In US Warehouse
14089 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us