United States
Need Help?
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#16359
#16359
US$ 29.00
FS P/N: SFP-622IR-31
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-622IR-31
2 Sold
10 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jun. 7

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena 164-0260-901 Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15Km, LC)

Description
Ciena Compatible
164-0260-901
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
622Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***l

Netherlands

04/14/2021
5.0
Great job!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 29.00

Available

FS Online Chat