FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
00:41
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-85.

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#75332
#75332

≤0.8W 850nm MMF DDM

US$7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
793 Sold
1.9K Reviews
7 Questions
7628 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Dec 12, 2023
1652 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 18, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of F5 switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-SFP-R
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
275m@62.5/125µm OM1 MMF
220m@62.5/125µm FDDI MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.8w
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (SX)
2,457,002 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Specifications

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of F5 switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-SFP-R
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
275m@62.5/125µm OM1 MMF
220m@62.5/125µm FDDI MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.8w
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (SX)
2,457,002 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Questions & Answers

All (7)

Customer Reviews

    S***o

    Spain

    December 06, 2023
    5.0
    Good, the modules were installed last week and are working perfectly!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0

    F***t

    United States

    December 05, 2023
    5.0
    Excellent quality....fast shipping. Thank you!!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    A***a

    United States

    December 01, 2023
    5.0
    Great product and customer service. Fast shipping!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews

    Resources

    US$7.00

    7628 In U.S. Warehouse
    1652 In Global Warehouse