United States
Need Help?
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
00:41
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#75332
#75332
US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
590 Sold
2600 Reviews
7 Questions
29232 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of F5 switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
F5 Networks Compatible
F5-UPG-SFP-R
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
275m@62.5/125µm OM1 MMF
220m@62.5/125µm FDDI MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.8w
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by K***h on 05/17/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Q

Q***r

Germany

May 25, 2022
5.0
This week i was able to connect the cisco sfp modules to the clear-com intercom. Everything works as desired.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

US$ 7.00

29232 In Stock

FS Online Chat