United States
Contact Us
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 25km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#162435
#162435
US$ 999.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-ERL-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-ERL-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.10
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-ERL QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 25km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ERL Lite standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number 
QSFP28-ERL-100G 
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
QSFP28
Max Data Rate 
106.25Gbps
Wavelength 
1310nm
Max Cable Distance 
25km
Connector 
Duplex LC 
Media 
SMF
Transmitter Type 
EML
Receiver Type 
APD
TX Power 
0~5.6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-13.5dBm 
Powerbudget 
13.5dB
Receiver Overload 
-2.6dBm
Power Consumption 
<4W 
Extinction Ratio 
>5dB 
DOM 
Supported 
Commercial Temperature Range 
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) 
DSP
Packaging Technology 
TO 
Protocols 
CEI-28G-VSR, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636
Warranty 
5 Years 

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 999.00

Available for back order
Chat with us