FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module
JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module

JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#158592
#158592

SemtechFP≤1WDuplex LCMMF/SMF

US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
10 Sold
5 Reviews
4 Questions
3 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Sep 26, 2023
166 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Oct 2, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

JD093B-I HPE H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
HPE H3C Compatible
JD093B-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

JD093B-I HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

JD093B-I HPE H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
HPE H3C Compatible
JD093B-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (4)Matching Cables (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by M***i on 07/08/2023

A:

by R***n on 07/09/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by C***w on 07/08/2023

A:

by E***e on 07/09/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***r on 06/25/2023

A:

by F***n on 06/26/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by J***r on 06/25/2023

A:

by S***y on 06/26/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

M***e

United States

May 14, 2023
5.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***h

Switzerland

April 09, 2023
5.0
Everything works fine, delivery was perfect and I’m a happy customer with a fast connection to my servers in their new home!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***o

Sweden

March 06, 2023
5.0
Thanks! I must say as far as my experience goes, you run a lean and tight ship, simple, quick and straightforward service. Keep it up. :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$27.00

3 In U.S. Warehouse
166 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us