FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless
Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module For 4G Wireless

Hot #158590
Hot #158590

Designed for 5G/4G Front-haul, Mid-haul and Back-haul.

US$ 27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
48 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
26 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Arista Compatible
SFP-10G-LRM-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM-I compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Arista Compatible
SFP-10G-LRM-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 27.00

26 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us