United States
Need Help?
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15851
#15851
US$ 209.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Import Fees included
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
27 Sold
137 Reviews
1 Question
100 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. May. 25
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Ciena Compatible
130-4902-900
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by G***z on 05/26/2021

A:

by A***w on 05/28/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
B

B***r

United States

05/19/2017
5.0
The XFPs arrived last week and are working well, thank you. You guys are great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 209.00

100 In Stock

FS Online Chat