FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.
This picture is about XFP-10GSR-85.

Avago Compatible XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#75615
#75615

Semetch VCSEL <1.5W Duplex LC MMF

US$56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
27 Sold
359 Reviews
2 Questions
245 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 29 May, 2024
93 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Avago Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module supports up to 300m link lengths over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Avago Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Avago Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module supports up to 300m link lengths over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$56.00

245 in U.S. Warehouse
93 in Global Warehouse