United States
Need Help?
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#75615
#75615
US$ 56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
23 Sold
361 Reviews
0 Question
76 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Avago Compatible
AFBR-720XPDZ
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

04/17/2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 56.00

76 In Stock

FS Online Chat