FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-40L.

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel CWDM 1470nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#157961
#157961

≤1.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$299.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
1 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul, 2024
31 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications application such up to 8G.

Specifications
Part Number 
CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
15dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, FC-PI-5
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤1km
≤10km
≤15km
≤20km
≤30km

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

P***d

France

May 27, 2023
5.0
Excellent product and superfast delivery !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

O***e

France

May 13, 2023
5.0
Everything was as hoped for. Our Account Manager (Bunny) was knowledgeable and saved us both order mistakes and time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed