FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.

Enterasys Networks C31 10GBASE-31-XFP Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1552.52nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#15743
#15743

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
22 Solds
48 Reviews
2 Questions
12 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Enterasys Networks 10GBASE-31-XFP Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1552.52nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Enterasys Networks Compatible
10GBASE-31-XFP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1552.52nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
41
5
2
0
0

C***r

New Zealand

January 19, 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***t

United States

December 12, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore have been a first rate company to deal with on any of your equipment needs. Their website is complete and allows you to get total perspective on your potential purchase. And I am prettry satisfied with their custom services, I get this customized 10G DWDM XFP!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

O***a

United States

December 01, 2016
5.0
FS.COM is my first stop for optics related equipment. They know their stuff, and the prices are very competitive.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed