Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

#20358
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
256 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
439 In Stock,
·1634

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·179

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·26

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 7
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBLH1 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

US$ 14.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 14.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLH1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 100 Series Switch - SR2024T ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9 SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE Cisco 7604 V01 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48P-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView PoE/Fanless 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch Cisco ME3400 SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch SG100-16 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG100-16-NA SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch
SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE100 Series Switch - SD2008T ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24PPoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P SFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P Catalyst 2960-X Series 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    256 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.