FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

C20 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 1561.42nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#156549
#156549

Macom≤2WBIDISimplex LCSMF

US$799.00
FS P/N: DC20-25GS28-10-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DC20-25GS28-10-I
0 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1561.42nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1561.42nm via an LC duplex connector. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
DC20-25GS28-10-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1561.42nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
-5dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the DWDM SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1561.42nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1561.42nm via an LC duplex connector. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
DC20-25GS28-10-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1561.42nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
-5dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX
FEC Function
Not Supported
Protocols
SFF-8431, SFF-8472, RoHS
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the DWDM SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

J***n

Canada

February 26, 2023
5.0
Yes, the previous order transceivers worked out, so we're ordering more in the same configuration.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Z***k

United States

June 04, 2022
5.0
We stay with Fiberstore as our trusted, most reliable, and fastest provider of transceivers and rack equipment for all our server rooms in Europe!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$799.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us