Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module

#15467
69 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 7.50

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
335 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Sat. Jul. 18
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible 100BASE-FX and OC-3/STM-1 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Foundry Networks Compatible E1MG-100FX-IR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Foundry Networks E1MG-100FX-IR is supported on a wide range of Foundry Networks equipment.

Bigiron RX Series - RX-16 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G-EPREM Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STK See more Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624-EPREM Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624-POE Netiron M Series - M2404F Fastiron FWS Series - FWS624G-POE Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE Bigiron RX Series - RX-8 Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32 Fastiron SX Series - SX800
Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4 Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000 Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000Fastiron X Series SUPERX Fastiron Series FLS Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000 Bigiron Series BI-RX Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648 Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8 Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648-POE Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE Fastiron FWS Series - FWS648G-POE

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    69 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.