FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#156129
#156129
US$79.00
FS P/N: SFP-10/25LR-31-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10/25LR-31-I
103 Sold
2 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible:
18 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 21, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Industrial, DOM)

The Intel compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBASE-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10/25LR-31-I
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
SFP28 
Max Data Rate 
25.78Gbps 
Wavelength 
1310nm 
Max Cable Distance 
10km
Connector 
Duplex LC 
Media 
SMF 
Transmitter Type 
DFB 
Receiver Type 
PIN
TX Power 
-7~2.5dBm 
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-12dBm 
Powerbudget 
2dB 
Receiver Overload 
2.5dBm 
Power Consumption 
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio 
>3dB 
Industrial Temperature Range 
-40 to 85°C
Protocols 
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CEI-28G-VSR

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

25G Connectivity for Telecom Room
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

Intel Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, Industrial, DOM)

The Intel compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBASE-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10/25LR-31-I
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
SFP28 
Max Data Rate 
25.78Gbps 
Wavelength 
1310nm 
Max Cable Distance 
10km
Connector 
Duplex LC 
Media 
SMF 
Transmitter Type 
DFB 
Receiver Type 
PIN
TX Power 
-7~2.5dBm 
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-12dBm 
Powerbudget 
2dB 
Receiver Overload 
2.5dBm 
Power Consumption 
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio 
>3dB 
Industrial Temperature Range 
-40 to 85°C
Protocols 
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CEI-28G-VSR

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Telecom Room
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

1***9

11555

March 27, 2023
5.0
The transceiver is runing exceedingly well. I'm very impressed and making plans to expand network. I will be back for more of this.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

I***a

United States

March 23, 2023
5.0
So far the modules are working great. No drops, CRC errors etc.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$79.00

18 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us