FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.
This picture is about QSFP-AO10.

10m (33ft) FS for Mellanox MC2206310-010 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable for InfiniBand FDR10

Hot #155659
Hot #155659

Data Center ≤1.5W 7.5mm InfiniBand FDR10 Fiber

US$98.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO10
FS P/N: QSFP-AO10
276 Sold
5 Reviews
2 Questions
18 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Dec 6, 2023
50 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 14, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox MC2206310-010 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The FS for Mellanox MC2206310-010 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards, InfiniBand FDR10.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Mellanox (IB) Compatible
MC2206310-010
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Jacket Material
OFNP
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8436, QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, InfiniBand FDR10

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

40G to 40G
View products
Specifications

FS for Mellanox MC2206310-010 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The FS for Mellanox MC2206310-010 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards, InfiniBand FDR10.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Mellanox (IB) Compatible
MC2206310-010
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Jacket Material
OFNP
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8436, QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, InfiniBand FDR10

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
40G to 40G
View products

Questions & Answers

All (2)

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

D***a

United States

May 13, 2023
5.0
Everything looks good, your technician did an excellent job configuring it and it all went well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***o

Switzerland

January 19, 2023
5.0
I got the modules. It's works perfectly. Super happy with the whole ordering process.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***i

Australia

January 18, 2023
5.0
Everything is working as expected. Communication was great for you and the shipping arrived promptly, thank you so much. Definitely will be purchasing from you guys in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$98.00

18 In U.S. Warehouse
50 In Global Warehouse