United States
Need Help?
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 15km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39451
#39451
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
49 Sold
84 Reviews
0 Question
2 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW 0231A12T Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 15km, LC, DOM)

The HW-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 15km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
HW Compatible
0231A12T
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
M

M***n

Sweden

December 05, 2018
5.0
Use it in the mini media converter
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

2 In Stock

FS Online Chat