FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

HW 0231A11U Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#39463
#39463

Semtech FP BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
774 Solds
370 Reviews
11 Questions
3129 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
893 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW 0231A11U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The HW-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
HW Compatible
0231A11U
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (11)Compatible Modules (1)Connectivity Solutions (1)HPE Series (1)Huawei SFP (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Other Compatibility (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    307
    49
    14
    0
    0

    E***n

    Netherlands

    July 19, 2024
    5.0
    The SFP was delivered as communicated and works like a charm.
    Great job FS.com
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    N***r

    Hungary

    April 19, 2024
    5.0
    We use a lot of FS transceiver in different type with different vendors - all of them works well.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***t

    United States

    November 27, 2023
    5.0
    The parts we ordered are all working 100%, as expected. We purchased a spare of each, just in case we blow them up, but everything is working as expected.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 2
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed