United States
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange
SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange

SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler Without Flange

#155079
#155079
US$ 34.00
FS P/N: AD-8FSNSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AD-8FSNSMF
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Aug. 26

Item Spotlights

≤0.2dB (Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Mates SN Standard, Junior and Compact Connectors
Allows Up to 4 Times Higher Density Compared to Duplex LC Adapter
4 Independent Duplex Fiber Breakout at a Quad-style QSFP, QSFP-DD & OSFP Transceiver
Color Coded for Rapid Identification of Single Mode Fiber Patterns
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews

SN/UPC to SN/UPC 4-Port Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB Insertion Loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

SN/UPC 4-port adapter is designed to fit through the same panel cutout defined for duplex LC adapters, allowing an instant 4x of the current module/panel connector density by simply removing the LC duplex adapters and installing the SN adapters. 

Description
Connector Type
Senko SN-SN
Body Style
4-Port
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
500 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Zirconia Ceramic
Color
Blue
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Package Quantity
1
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 34.00

Available

FS Online Chat