FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.

Dell 330-4328 Compatible SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#15490
#15490

≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$42.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
261 Sold
37 Reviews
1 Question
21619 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
4304 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell 330-4328 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Dell 330-4328 compatible module provides 8GBase-SR throughput up to 10km over multimode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications up to 8G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Dell Compatible
330-4328
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
26
7
4
0
0

G***s

United States

May 07, 2017
5.0
Website was easy to navigate and had no problems with ordering HPE AJ717A 8G Fibre Channel SFP+. Perfect!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***y

Canada

May 07, 2017
5.0
It is very easy to quickly find the Dell 330-4328 optics and complete order. Very good fiber transceiver manufacturer meeting my need. Will come back in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***s

United States

May 06, 2017
4.0
Website was easy to navigate and I find what I need soon. The only suggestion: it would be better if I can check out without creating an account.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed