FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about .

Customized QSFP28 50GBASE-ZR2 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#154739
#154739

Semtech ≤6W Duplex LC SMF

US$3,289.00
FS P/N: QSFP-ZR2-50G
FS P/N: QSFP-ZR2-50G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Pre-order, Ship by 16 Sep, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, Duplex LC, DOM)

50GBASE-ZR2 QSFP28 is a high performance transceiver that supports up to 80km link lengths over OS2 SMF. Digital Diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface. The two transmitters are cooled 1310nm LAN-WDM lasers generating two optical 25Gbps output signals, which are multiplexed together at the optical output port. The two receivers are PIN Photodiodes which detect (after optical de-multiplexing) 2× 25Gbps optical input signals.
This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8661, SFF-8679 and SFF-8636 standards. It is suitable for 50GBase Ethernet applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ZR2-50G to QSFP-ZR2-50G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-ZR2-50G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
53.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-28dBm
Powerbudget
30dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>8dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support KP4 FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, SFF-8679, SFF-8661 Rev 2.5, SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed