Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
13351 In Stock,
·389

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·2261

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5165

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jun. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Qty:

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible MGBLX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP

The 1000BASE-LX is intended mainly for connecting high-speed hubs, Ethernet switches, and routers together in different wiring closets or buildings using long cabling runs, and developed to support longer-length multimode building fiber backbones and single-mode campus backbones. Below direct connection shows two 1000BASE-LX transceivers are connected by a single-mode fiber cable.

Item No. ID# Description
1 15465 Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km
2 40191 1M (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Patch Cable
3 29849 Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM
4 72946 S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Uplinks
5 26388 CLE-BOX Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN (500 cleans)

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch SFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch Cisco 7604 V01 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P PoE Catalyst 2960-X Series 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48P-K9 Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L PoE/Fanless 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch
Catalyst WS-C6506-ESRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 100 Series Switch - SR2024T Cisco ME3400 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P SRW2008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch100 Series Switch - SR2024CT 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28PPoE500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/13/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/12/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 04/12/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2699 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.