FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#154544
#154544

Semtech EML BOX ≤1.8W Industrial Duplex LC

US$419.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
0 Sold
24 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb 2, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) and is suitable for 10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses Sumitomo's TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality.
The CWDM-SFP10G-80-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
1.8W
Packaging Technology
BOX
Optical Components
EML CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
RX Power
-23~-7dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
10G CWDM Point-to-Point Single-Fiber Link
View products
10G CWDM Point-to-Point Dual-Fiber Link
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.8W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM EML Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
11.3Gbps
10.31Gbps
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470-1610nm
1270-1570nm
1270-1370nm, 1470-1610nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
80km
10km
40km
Chip
Semtech
/
Semtech
Packaging Technology
BOX
TO
TO
Optical Components
EML CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
<-14.4ddBm
<-16dBm
Power Consumption
1.8W
1W
1W
Specifications

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) and is suitable for 10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver uses Sumitomo's TOSA, ensuring stable performance and reliable quality.
The CWDM-SFP10G-80-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Power Consumption
1.8W
Packaging Technology
BOX
Optical Components
EML CWDM
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
RX Power
-23~-7dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Modulation
NRZ
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae, ITU-T G.652
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
10G CWDM Point-to-Point Single-Fiber Link
View products
10G CWDM Point-to-Point Dual-Fiber Link
View products
10G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semtech Drive Chip, the SFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 10G links.
Semtech Drive Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.8W
Low Power Consumption
CWDM EML Laser
Ensure Production
High Capacity CWDM Transmission
CWDM modules, along with MUX/DEMUX devices, improve fiber optic network capacity and efficiency, enabling flexible wavelength adjustment and simplify network architecture.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Data Rate (Max)
11.3Gbps
10.31Gbps
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470-1610nm
1270-1570nm
1270-1370nm, 1470-1610nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
80km
10km
40km
Chip
Semtech
/
Semtech
Packaging Technology
BOX
TO
TO
Optical Components
EML CWDM
DFB CWDM
DFB CWDM
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
<-14.4ddBm
<-16dBm
Power Consumption
1.8W
1W
1W

Questions & Answers

All (1)

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

C***s

France

June 11, 2023
5.0
These are inexpensive and amazing. I order them all the time for clients, great value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***s

France

June 11, 2023
5.0
These are inexpensive and amazing. I order them all the time for clients, great value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***s

France

June 11, 2023
5.0
These are inexpensive and amazing. I order them all the time for clients, great value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$419.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us