FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#154516
#154516

SemtechEML≤1.8WDuplex LCSMF

US$139.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55-I
0 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec 11, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0 and 10GBASE-ER standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GER-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.31Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, 10GBASE-ER
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

H3C Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0 and 10GBASE-ER standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GER-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.31Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, 10GBASE-ER
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.3
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

B***l

Canada

April 10, 2023
4.0
These are great transceivers! They do just what they're supposed to do, and they do their job quite well.
Would definitely recommend and will purchase again when my fiber needs grow!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

C***e

United Kingdom

January 17, 2023
4.0
Great experience, great product. Thanks
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

K***a

United States

December 15, 2022
5.0
I have used FS transceivers for quite a bit and am always impressed with the quality and connectivity of these units.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$139.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us