United States
Contact Us
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#154510
#154510
US$ 139.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55-I
44 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.1
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Designed for Outside Applications with an Industrial Temp. Range
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER-IT compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0 and 10GBASE-ER standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Juniper Network Compatible
SFPP-10GE-ER-IT
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.31Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.8W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, 10GBASE-ER
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 139.00

Available for back order
Chat with us