United States
Contact Us
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Industrial Transceiver Module

#154364
#154364
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
26 Sold
117 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
306 In US stock, Get It By Oct.10
730 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.14
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

The SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100FX-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
F

F***m

United States

July 12, 2022
5.0
I've purchased a few and so far have zero problems with you guys and will probably continue to use you for these kinds of solutions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.00

306

FS Online Chat