Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#11774

US$ 7.00

FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85

  • 1.3K Sold
  • 2550 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
32672 In Stock, 
·31368

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·5290

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·5150

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2105

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·49

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Mar. 4
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 7.00

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x Gigabit SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 459.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBSX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch PoE LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+Switch SRW224P 24-port 10/100 + 2-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE Gigabit 8-Port Workgroup Switch - EG008W ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P 100 Series Switch - SD2008T SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch EtherFast 4T124 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - EF4T124 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 SRW208P 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView/PoE PoE ME3400 Series Switch SRW208MP 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView/Max PoE SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA
EtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS16W EtherFast 3T124 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - EF3124 100 Series Switch - SR2024CT ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10 SRW2008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9 SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NAEtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS88WEtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS55W 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By В***в on 05/17/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
2149 Reviews
4 Stars
295 Reviews
3 Stars
104 Reviews
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
1 Review
2550 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.