Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2517 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  6.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
6773 In Stock,
·1123

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·7644

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7807

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·385

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  400.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00


Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBSX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch SRW2008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch SRW224G4 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView SRW208MP 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView/Max PoE ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9 PoE/Fanless 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SRW248G4 48-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9 ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P SF102-24 SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 SG100-16 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG100-16-NA SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 SRW208P 8-port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - WebView/PoE EtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS16W 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48100 Series Switch - SD2008T Cisco 7604 V01EtherFast 10/100 Workgroup Switch - EZXS55W LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+Switch 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P SRW248G4P 48-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE Gigabit 5-Port Workgroup Switch - EG005W 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed SwitchPoE EtherFast 3T124 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch - EF3124

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/17/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/17/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/11/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/11/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2517 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (86)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.