United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#11774
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
11.1K Sold
2577 Reviews
7 Questions
6425 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Wed. Dec. 1

Item Spotlights

≤ 0.8W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Cisco Compatible
MGBSX1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

by В***в on 05/17/2017

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

K

K***d

Canada

11/17/2021
5.0
Unbeatable price and delivery time
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0