Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15383
174 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 269.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40L
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Generic
FS
Ciena
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
22 In Stock,
·104

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Wed. Sep. 30
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
22168 1270nm
31290 1290nm
31291 1310nm
31292 1330nm
31293 1350nm
31294 1370nm
31295 1390nm
31296 1410nm
31297 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
31298 1450nm
15385 1470nm
15379 1490nm
15383 1510nm
15378 1530nm
15382 1550nm
19362 1570nm
15380 1590nm
15384 1610nm

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1510nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Network Connectivity

18ch CWDM Mux Demux Supports Data Rates up to Totally 180 Gbps on a Fiber Pair

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 2,990.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$ 24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 370.00

4 Channels 1550nm OPD (AIU) Optical Power Detection, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 430.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

NEOCLEAN®-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

US$ 22.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

US$ 690.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$ 29.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 269.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1510 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco WS-C3650-48FD Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C3850-24T FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3850-16XS Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-C3850-32XS Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX
Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By P***n on 08/10/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By C***i on 07/08/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By R***r on 06/15/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By J***f on 06/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6

174 reviews

5 Stars
72%
4 Stars
21%
3 Stars
7%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.