United States
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#153814
#153814
US$ 32.00
FS P/N: SFP-1/10GLR20-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-1/10GLR20-I
18 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Sep. 12

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant, Support 1G/10G Dual-rate
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Compatible 1/10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, Duplex LC, DOM)

The Brocade Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over OS2 SMF via duplex LC connectors and is suitable for 1/10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The SFP-1/10GLR20-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-1/10GLR20-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
12.4dB
Receiver Overload
1dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.3W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.3W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***a

United States

July 29, 2022
5.0
Yes, I got the transceivers yesterday. Faster delivery than I expected. So big thumbs up on that.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 32.00

Available

FS Online Chat